Privacy Policy

1 Introduction

We have updated our privacy policy in line with the new GDPR regulations that are in effect from 25 May 2018.

We are committed to protecting your privacy. The information you provide to us is not given or sold to any outside party except for the shipping company delivering your order. We only share your shipping address and phone number with the shipping company. The information we collect from you is used only to process and ship your order. Your email address is used only to provide you with an order confirmation and tracking number. Your phone number is used to contact you in case of a problem with the fulfilment or delivery of your order.

2 The information we collect

Information is collected from you when you register with us on the site. The information we collect is clearly set out on the web page on which we collect it. See for example our registration page and order form. In addition, we may collect your IP address and use cookies unless you configure your web browser not to accept them.

3 Why we collect it

We collect information about you so that we can assist your use of the site. If you have checked the box to receive relevant special offers and other relevant information we may arrange for you to be sent information about related products and services from us. You may update your status to receive relevant special offers and other relevant information at any time by logging into your account.

4 Who we disclose it to

We will only pass on information about you as an individual to third parties to enable us to perform services requested by you.

In certain circumstances we may need to disclose information about you if you breach this privacy policy or if you breach the Terms and Conditions. We may also disclose or access your account if required to do so by law or by any Governmental body.

5 Data Protection

"Kyaiawire Ltd" trading as "Fly London" is registered with the Information Commissioner in the UK as a data controller in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998. Further details of the registration are available at www.dpr.gov.uk.

6 Security

Keeping information about you secure is very important to us and certain sections of the site may encrypt data using SSL or a comparable standard. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. As a result, whilst we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information which you send to us, and you do so at your own risk.

7 Automated decisions

Parts of www.flylondonshop.co.uk and our billing process (which is transacted via Paypal / Sage Pay) are automated and we may process your personal data as part of the www.flylondonshop.co.uk sales and billing process.

 8 Accessing and updating your personal information

Should you require a copy of the personal information we hold securely about you please contact us through the contact us link on our home page.

9 Questions?

If you have any questions or complaints relating to this Privacy Policy, or how we use the personal information we hold, please contact enquiries@flylondon.com